twitter
    Find out what I'm doing, Follow Me :)

ဤဘေလာက္သည္ကြ်န္ေတာ္ႏွစ္သက္ေသာစာစုမ်ားႏွင္ ့ကြ်န္ေတာ္ခံစားခ်က္အေရးအသားေလးမ်ားစုစည္းထာျခင္းျဖစ္သည္။လာလည္သူ၊မလာတဲ ့သူွမွန္သမွ်ေအးခ်မ္းႀကပါေစ.......

Saturday, September 3, 2011

Where Is The Love?

video
 dedication to Aung San Suu Kyi

What's wrong with the world mama?
People living like aint got no mamas
I think the whole worlds addicted to the drama
Only attracted to the things that bring you trauma
Overseas yeah we tryin to stop terrorism
But we still got terrorists here livin
In the USA the big CIA the Bloodz and the Crips and the KKK
But if you only have love for your own race
Then you only leave space to discriminate
And to discriminate only generates hate
And if you hatin you're bound to get irate
Yeah madness is what you demonstrate
And that's exactly how anger works and operates
You gotta have love just to set it straight
Take control of your mind and meditate
Let your soul gravitate to the love y'all

People killing people dying
Children hurtin you hear them crying
Can you practice what you preach
Would you turn the other cheek?
Father Father Father help us
Send some guidance from above
Cause people got me got me questioning
Where is the love?(where is the lovex3)(the love2x)

It just ain't the same all ways have changed
New days are strange is the world the insane?
If love and peace so strong
Why are there pieces of love that don't belong
Nations dropping bombs
Chemical gases filling lungs of little ones
With ongoing suffering
As the youth die young
So ask yourself is the loving really strong?
So I can ask myself really what is going wrong

The Black Eyed Peas

Sophia Sofia Chan

facebook မွကူးယူေဖာ္ျပပါသည္......

No comments:

Post a Comment

ဘယ္သူမဆို ေ၀ဖန္သြားလို ့ရပါတယ္
အျပဳသေဘာနဲ ့ေပါ ့
အားလံုးေပ်ာ္ရြင္က်ပါေစ.....